Sponsored by
uefa logo

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Prediction Competition
among Business Aviation Professionals

Make your prediction for World Cup 2018 matches and win Sony Action Cam

Only 18 days to go to kick-off

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

SCORING SYSTEM

3 points

3 points for full correct match score

1 point

1 point for correct match outcome
(win, lose, draw)

summed

Points are summed

PRIZES

Prize for 1st place

1st place – Sony FDR-X3000R
+ Live-view remote kit

Prize for 2nd place

2nd place – winner T-shirt

Prize for 3rd place

3rd Place – 2018 Wolrd Cup ball

Participants only aviation professionals.

REGISTRATION FORM

SIGN UP

Please, fill in all fields

  • Latvia
  • Russia
  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Antarctica
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Aruba
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Bouvet Island
  • Brazil
  • British Indian Ocean Territory
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Cayman Islands
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Christmas Island
  • Cocos (Keeling) Islands
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Cook Islands
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • England
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
  • Faroe Islands
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia
  • French Southern Territories
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Greenland
  • Grenada
  • Guadeloupe
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Heard and Mc Donald Islands
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • IR Iran
  • Iraq
  • Isle of Man
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Ivory Coast
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jersey
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea Republic
  • Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Martinique
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Moldova, Republic of
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Montserrat
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Myanmar
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • Netherlands Antilles
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue
  • Norfolk Island
  • Northern Ireland
  • Northern Mariana Islands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestine
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Republic of Ireland
  • Reunion
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Rwanda
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Georgia South Sandwich Islands
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • St. Helena
  • St. Pierre and Miquelon
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syrian Arab Republic
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania, United Republic of
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tokelau
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City State
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Virgin Islands (British)
  • Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  • Wales
  • Wallis and Futuna Islands
  • Western Sahara
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe

All contacts will be used only to contact the winners.

PREDICTION FOR GROUP STAGE MATCHES

Please, fill in all fields

Thursday 14 Jun

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow

Russia Saudi Arabia
RUSSIA - SAUDI ARABIA
Friday 15 Jun

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg

Egypt Uruguay
EGYPT - URUGUAY

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg

Morocco IR Iran
MOROCCO - IR IRAN

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Fisht Stadium
Sochi

Portugal Spain
PORTUGAL - SPAIN
Saturday 16 Jun

13:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Kazan Arena
Kazan

France Australia
FRANCE - AUSTRALIA

16:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Spartak Stadium
Moscow

Argentina Iceland
ARGENTINA - ICELAND

19:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Mordovia Arena
Saransk

Peru Denmark
PERU - DENMARK

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad

Croatia Nigeria
CROATIA - NIGERIA
Sunday 17 Jun

16:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Samara Arena
Samara

Costa Rica Serbia
COSTA RICA - SERBIA

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow

Germany Mexico
GERMANY - MEXICO

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don

Brazil Switzerland
BRAZIL - SWITZERLAND
Monday 18 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod

Sweden Korea Republic
SWEDEN - KOREA REPUBLIC

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Fisht Stadium
Sochi

Belgium Panama
BELGIUM - PANAMA

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd

Tunisia England
TUNISIA - ENGLAND
Tuesday 19 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Mordovia Arena
Saransk

Colombia Japan
COLOMBIA - JAPAN

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Spartak Stadium
Moscow

Poland Senegal
POLAND - SENEGAL

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg

Russia Egypt
RUSSIA - EGYPT
Wednesday 20 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow

Portugal Morocco
PORTUGAL - MOROCCO

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don

Uruguay Saudi Arabia
URUGUAY - SAUDI ARABIA

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Kazan Arena
Kazan

IR Iran Spain
IR IRAN - SPAIN
Thursday 21 Jun

16:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Samara Arena
Samara

Denmark Australia
DENMARK - AUSTRALIA

20:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg

France Peru
FRANCE - PERU

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod

Argentina Croatia
ARGENTINA - CROATIA
Friday 22 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg

Brazil Costa Rica
BRAZIL - COSTA RICA

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd

Nigeria Iceland
NIGERIA - ICELAND

20:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad

Serbia Switzerland
SERBIA - SWITZERLAND
Saturday 23 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Spartak Stadium
Moscow

Belgium Tunisia
BELGIUM - TUNISIA

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don

Korea Republic Mexico
KOREA REPUBLIC - MEXICO

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Fisht Stadium
Sochi

Germany Sweden
GERMANY - SWEDEN
Sunday 24 Jun

15:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod

England Panama
ENGLAND - PANAMA

20:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg

Japan Senegal
JAPAN - SENEGAL

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Kazan Arena
Kazan

Poland Colombia
POLAND - COLOMBIA
Monday 25 Jun

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd

Saudi Arabia Egypt
SAUDI ARABIA - EGYPT

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP A

Samara Arena
Samara

Uruguay Russia
URUGUAY - RUSSIA

20:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad

Spain Morocco
SPAIN - MOROCCO

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP B

Mordovia Arena
Saransk

IR Iran Portugal
IR IRAN - PORTUGAL
Tuesday 26 Jun

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Fisht Stadium
Sochi

Australia Peru
AUSTRALIA - PERU

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP C

Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow

Denmark France
DENMARK - FRANCE

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg

Nigeria Argentina
NIGERIA - ARGENTINA

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP D

Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don

Iceland Croatia
ICELAND - CROATIA
Wednesday 27 Jun

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Kazan Arena
Kazan

Korea Republic Germany
KOREA REPUBLIC - GERMANY

19:00 (Local time)

GROUP F

Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg

Mexico Sweden
MEXICO - SWEDEN

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Spartak Stadium
Moscow

Serbia Brazil
SERBIA - BRAZIL

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP E

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod

Switzerland Costa Rica
SWITZERLAND - COSTA RICA
Thursday 28 Jun

17:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Volgograd Arena
Volgograd

Japan Poland
JAPAN - POLAND

18:00 (Local time)

GROUP H

Samara Arena
Samara

Senegal Colombia
SENEGAL - COLOMBIA

20:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad

England Belgium
ENGLAND - BELGIUM

21:00 (Local time)

GROUP G

Mordovia Arena
Saransk

Panama Tunisia
PANAMA - TUNISIA